Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
BASE Race
Cooperstown, NY
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
10k wheel chair
BASE Race 10K
BASE Race 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and under
14 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 plus
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
362
Gloria Smith
00:24:28
7:38/mile
44
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
254
JOSHUA KOEPPE
00:20:21
6:21/mile
15
M
1
5k Female 13 and under
1st
363
Maddy Smith
00:28:20
8:51/mile
13
F
3
2nd
208
Elisabeth Barbolt
00:30:09
9:25/mile
11
F
10
3rd
205
KATELYN ALLEN
00:31:51
9:57/mile
12
F
15
5k Male 13 and under
1st
203
ISAAC ALLEN
00:24:01
7:30/mile
12
M
11
2nd
277
Spencer O'Neil
00:24:27
7:38/mile
12
M
13
3rd
227
Tristan Ethier
00:25:29
7:57/mile
12
M
19
5k Female 14 to 19
1st
393
Julia Smith
00:32:31
10:09/mile
19
F
17
2nd
291
JOSEY ROONEY
00:35:51
11:11/mile
15
F
30
3rd
388
Mary Hage
00:37:48
11:48/mile
14
F
37
5k Male 14 to 19
1st
341
Isaac Rancliffe
00:24:17
7:35/mile
19
M
12
2nd
244
PAUL HARRIS
00:27:46
8:40/mile
14
M
29
3rd
211
ZACHARY BAROWN
00:29:53
9:20/mile
15
M
39
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
314
KELLY TIDERENCEL
00:26:51
8:23/mile
26
F
2
2nd
252
Victoria Kleinberger
00:28:31
8:54/mile
29
F
5
3rd
329
KELLY WILLIAMS
00:29:31
9:13/mile
27
F
7
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
248
ALEXANDER HEROLD
00:21:23
6:40/mile
25
M
2
2nd
270
TOM MARTIN
00:25:48
8:03/mile
27
M
20
3rd
293
JAKE RUOFF
00:31:11
9:44/mile
26
M
50
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
308
JENNIFER SOTO
00:28:29
8:53/mile
32
F
4
2nd
669
Amanda Rowland-Smith
00:29:54
9:20/mile
32
F
9
3rd
371
Meghan Sweeney
00:31:06
9:43/mile
33
F
14
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
222
COLIN CLERKIN
00:22:21
6:58/mile
32
M
6
2nd
343
Brett Fritts
00:22:24
6:59/mile
31
M
7
3rd
339
Sean Wallace
00:23:37
7:22/mile
30
M
9
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
209
BRIDGETT BAROWN
00:30:49
9:37/mile
46
F
13
2nd
372
Heather Cook
00:32:28
10:08/mile
43
F
16
3rd
242
INA HARRIS
00:32:35
10:10/mile
46
F
20
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
334
FRANK WILSEY Jr
00:21:45
6:47/mile
40
M
3
2nd
386
Dan Capron
00:22:11
6:55/mile
46
M
5
3rd
226
JAIME ETHIER
00:23:52
7:27/mile
41
M
10
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
336
SHIRLEY WIPPEL
00:28:45
8:58/mile
51
F
6
2nd
381
Therese Prentice
00:29:52
9:19/mile
56
F
8
3rd
292
NANCY ROONEY
00:30:30
9:31/mile
50
F
12
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
206
JIM ALLOTT
00:21:57
6:51/mile
57
M
4
2nd
384
Lennie Davis
00:22:37
7:03/mile
56
M
8
3rd
335
PAUL WIPPEL
00:27:24
8:33/mile
56
M
27
5k Female 60 plus
1st
221
REGINA CAVANAUGH
00:41:53
13:05/mile
63
F
46
2nd
267
LINDA LUCA
00:42:24
13:14/mile
66
F
48
3rd
273
BARBARA MCFARLAND
00:45:10
14:06/mile
62
F
56
5k Male 60 plus
1st
266
THOMAS LUBAS
00:24:49
7:45/mile
64
M
17
2nd
275
STEVE MUZZI
00:29:56
9:21/mile
64
M
42
3rd
394
Nathan Batalion
00:32:45
10:13/mile
67
M
54