BASE Race

Cooperstown, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 362
Gloria Smith
00:24:28
 7:38/mile
 44
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 254
JOSHUA KOEPPE
00:20:21
 6:21/mile
 15
 M
 1
 

5k Female 13 and under

 
1st
 363
Maddy Smith
00:28:20
 8:51/mile
 13
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 208
Elisabeth Barbolt
00:30:09
 9:25/mile
 11
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 205
KATELYN ALLEN
00:31:51
 9:57/mile
 12
 F
 15
 

5k Male 13 and under

 
1st
 203
ISAAC ALLEN
00:24:01
 7:30/mile
 12
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 277
Spencer O'Neil
00:24:27
 7:38/mile
 12
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 227
Tristan Ethier
00:25:29
 7:57/mile
 12
 M
 19
 

5k Female 14 to 19

 
1st
 393
Julia Smith
00:32:31
 10:09/mile
 19
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 291
JOSEY ROONEY
00:35:51
 11:11/mile
 15
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 388
Mary Hage
00:37:48
 11:48/mile
 14
 F
 37
 

5k Male 14 to 19

 
1st
 341
Isaac Rancliffe
00:24:17
 7:35/mile
 19
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 244
PAUL HARRIS
00:27:46
 8:40/mile
 14
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 211
ZACHARY BAROWN
00:29:53
 9:20/mile
 15
 M
 39
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 314
KELLY TIDERENCEL
00:26:51
 8:23/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 252
Victoria Kleinberger
00:28:31
 8:54/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 329
KELLY WILLIAMS
00:29:31
 9:13/mile
 27
 F
 7
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 248
ALEXANDER HEROLD
00:21:23
 6:40/mile
 25
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 270
TOM MARTIN
00:25:48
 8:03/mile
 27
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 293
JAKE RUOFF
00:31:11
 9:44/mile
 26
 M
 50
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 308
JENNIFER SOTO
00:28:29
 8:53/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 669
Amanda Rowland-Smith
00:29:54
 9:20/mile
 32
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 371
Meghan Sweeney
00:31:06
 9:43/mile
 33
 F
 14
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 222
COLIN CLERKIN
00:22:21
 6:58/mile
 32
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 343
Brett Fritts
00:22:24
 6:59/mile
 31
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 339
Sean Wallace
00:23:37
 7:22/mile
 30
 M
 9
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 209
BRIDGETT BAROWN
00:30:49
 9:37/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 372
Heather Cook
00:32:28
 10:08/mile
 43
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 242
INA HARRIS
00:32:35
 10:10/mile
 46
 F
 20
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 334
FRANK WILSEY Jr
00:21:45
 6:47/mile
 40
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 386
Dan Capron
00:22:11
 6:55/mile
 46
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 226
JAIME ETHIER
00:23:52
 7:27/mile
 41
 M
 10
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 336
SHIRLEY WIPPEL
00:28:45
 8:58/mile
 51
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 381
Therese Prentice
00:29:52
 9:19/mile
 56
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 292
NANCY ROONEY
00:30:30
 9:31/mile
 50
 F
 12
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 206
JIM ALLOTT
00:21:57
 6:51/mile
 57
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 384
Lennie Davis
00:22:37
 7:03/mile
 56
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 335
PAUL WIPPEL
00:27:24
 8:33/mile
 56
 M
 27
 

5k Female 60 plus

 
1st
 221
REGINA CAVANAUGH
00:41:53
 13:05/mile
 63
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 267
LINDA LUCA
00:42:24
 13:14/mile
 66
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 273
BARBARA MCFARLAND
00:45:10
 14:06/mile
 62
 F
 56
 

5k Male 60 plus

 
1st
 266
THOMAS LUBAS
00:24:49
 7:45/mile
 64
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 275
STEVE MUZZI
00:29:56
 9:21/mile
 64
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 394
Nathan Batalion
00:32:45
 10:13/mile
 67
 M
 54