BASE Race

Cooperstown, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 196
UNA BRODERICK
00:21:33
 6:43/mile
 52
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 312
Charles Hollister
00:18:47
 5:52/mile
 31
 M
 2
 

5k Female 13 and under

 
1st
 133
Samantha Brady
00:31:06
 9:43/mile
 13
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 263
BRIGID MACGILLIVRAY
00:31:32
 9:50/mile
 12
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 310
Maddie Brei
00:31:33
 9:51/mile
 13
 F
 13
 

5k Male 13 and under

 
1st
 328
Frank Panzarella
00:25:00
 7:48/mile
 13
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 303
JUSTIN WOLFE
00:25:45
 8:02/mile
 13
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 134
Jason Brady
00:30:41
 9:35/mile
 9
 M
 32
 

5k Female 14 to 19

 
1st
 315
Bradley Weldon
00:24:25
 7:37/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 264
CHIARA MACGILLIVRAY
00:25:45
 8:02/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 209
TRINITY COTTRELL
00:30:58
 9:40/mile
 15
 F
 10
 

5k Male 14 to 19

 
1st
 257
JOSHUA KOEPPE
00:19:31
 6:05/mile
 17
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 222
TRISTAN ETHIER
00:21:08
 6:36/mile
 14
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 233
DANIEL GOLOSTUPETS
00:24:25
 7:37/mile
 15
 M
 11
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 195
JACKIE BOYCE
00:27:05
 8:27/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 292
KELLY WILLIAMS
00:30:00
 9:22/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 221
PAM EISTERTZ
00:30:42
 9:35/mile
 26
 F
 8
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 245
ALEXANDER HEROLD
00:22:07
 6:54/mile
 27
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 189
THOMAS ALTEIO
00:25:09
 7:51/mile
 22
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 246
NATHANIEL HERRINGSHAW
00:29:40
 9:16/mile
 29
 M
 31
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 230
KATIE GIFFORD
00:28:10
 8:47/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 86
Lizzy Leidey
00:33:06
 10:20/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 201
MEGAN CAREY
00:34:32
 10:47/mile
 33
 F
 22
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 272
DAVID RAWLINGS
00:22:19
 6:58/mile
 38
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 316
Joseph Davis
00:22:37
 7:03/mile
 31
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 330
Sean Wallace
00:25:03
 7:49/mile
 32
 M
 15
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 273
REBECCA RAWLINGS
00:30:55
 9:39/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 306
LAUREL WILSEY
00:33:38
 10:30/mile
 40
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 220
CAPRICE ECKERT
00:39:20
 12:17/mile
 49
 F
 27
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 305
FRANK WILSEY
00:21:17
 6:38/mile
 42
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 675
James Davis
00:23:33
 7:21/mile
 48
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 283
JAYSON TILLAPAUGH
00:23:49
 7:26/mile
 44
 M
 10
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 271
JANET RATLIFF
00:27:03
 8:27/mile
 57
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 186
MARY ADAMS
00:33:41
 10:31/mile
 51
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 278
JOANNA STRAUCH
00:40:42
 12:42/mile
 53
 F
 33
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 187
ANTHONY ALTEIO
00:25:08
 7:51/mile
 53
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 253
ROB JUTZE
00:33:12
 10:22/mile
 53
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 207
BRIAN COTTRELL
00:48:44
 15:13/mile
 58
 M
 55
 

5k Female 60 plus

 
1st
 275
DONNALYN SHUSTER
00:33:04
 10:19/mile
 62
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 298
MARYELLEN WINN
00:42:27
 13:15/mile
 64
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 248
NANCY JOHNSON
00:49:39
 15:30/mile
 65
 F
 45
 

5k Male 60 plus

 
1st
 262
TOM LUBAS
00:25:47
 8:03/mile
 66
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 217
HARRY DEWALT
00:33:28
 10:27/mile
 66
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 219
TOM DUFFY
00:38:45
 12:06/mile
 65
 M
 42