Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
BASE Race
Cooperstown, NY
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
BASE Race 10K
BASE Race 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and under
14 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 plus
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
510
LYDIA DILLON
00:45:23
7:19/mile
49
F
1
10k Overall Males
1st
558
DAVID RICHARDS
00:32:43
5:16/mile
26
M
1
10k Male 13 and under
1st
519
BRANDON GARDNER
00:43:40
7:02/mile
12
M
6
2nd
527
BRYCE LYNCH
00:54:56
8:51/mile
12
M
17
3rd
562
Jacob Lynch
01:24:00
13:32/mile
10
M
27
10k Male 14 to 19
1st
563
Joseph Lynch
01:24:01
13:32/mile
15
M
28
10k Female 20 to 29
1st
517
JULIET FINLEY
00:52:53
8:31/mile
25
F
2
2nd
513
PAM EISTERTZ
00:58:53
9:29/mile
25
F
11
3rd
520
AMANDA GELATT
01:02:23
10:03/mile
21
F
13
10k Male 20 to 29
1st
550
SETH BULICH
00:35:52
5:47/mile
23
M
2
2nd
514
DEVIN ERICKSON-SHEEHY
00:49:37
8:00/mile
28
M
10
3rd
511
RYAN DUGAN
00:51:27
8:17/mile
29
M
14
10k Female 30 to 39
1st
546
LOLITA STONE
00:54:48
8:50/mile
31
F
4
2nd
539
BOBBI SCHMITT
00:55:13
8:54/mile
37
F
5
3rd
544
JENNIFER SOTO
00:56:01
9:02/mile
33
F
6
10k Male 30 to 39
1st
518
BRETT FRITTS
00:42:10
6:47/mile
32
M
5
2nd
547
ROBERT WICKSTROM
00:47:35
7:40/mile
36
M
9
3rd
529
BRYAN MCVEAY
00:51:09
8:14/mile
35
M
12
10k Female 40 to 49
1st
534
OLIE QUILOP LOCKE
00:57:50
9:19/mile
46
F
9
2nd
526
MELISSA LANPHIER
00:59:54
9:39/mile
46
F
12
3rd
523
DONNA ICE
01:02:50
10:08/mile
43
F
14
10k Male 40 to 49
1st
555
WILLIAM CALLAHAN
00:36:39
5:54/mile
41
M
3
2nd
560
Wayne Allen II
00:38:53
6:16/mile
43
M
4
3rd
508
DOUGLAS CAPUTO
00:44:52
7:14/mile
49
M
8
10k Female 50 to 59
1st
531
ELIZABETH MILLER
00:54:15
8:44/mile
58
F
3
2nd
541
DIANA SCHWARTZ
01:04:49
10:27/mile
53
F
17
3rd
559
Kelly Rogers
01:09:42
11:14/mile
53
F
21
10k Male 50 to 59
1st
538
ANDREW ROCK
00:44:22
7:09/mile
50
M
7
2nd
505
JEFFREY BEAVER
01:07:07
10:49/mile
56
M
24
10k Female 60 plus
1st
503
KATHERINE ALLOTT
01:03:12
10:11/mile
63
F
15
10k Male 60 plus
1st
549
JOE ZEGLEN
00:51:24
8:17/mile
61
M
13
2nd
521
ROBERT GIBLIN
00:57:34
9:17/mile
65
M
19
3rd
504
BRUCE ANDERSON
00:58:04
9:21/mile
68
M
20