BASE Race

Cooperstown, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 16
BRYNN CAIRNS
00:23:45
 7:25/mile
 21
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 172
JOHN RANERI
00:16:17
 5:05/mile
 26
 M
 1
 

5k Female 13 and under

 
1st
 20
Nichole Clark
00:26:59
 8:25/mile
 12
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 175
Bradley Weldon
00:28:15
 8:49/mile
 13
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 135
ELEANOR WALKER
00:33:06
 10:20/mile
 8
 F
 21
 

5k Male 13 and under

 
1st
 30
Tristan Ethier
00:22:44
 7:06/mile
 13
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 105
Spencer O'Neil
00:23:00
 7:11/mile
 13
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 118
Sean Rose
00:25:10
 7:51/mile
 11
 M
 17
 

5k Female 14 to 19

 
1st
 92
CHEYENNE LUTZ
00:40:52
 12:45/mile
 15
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 78
BIANCA KRUMMRICH
00:59:05
 18:27/mile
 14
 F
 56
 

5k Male 14 to 19

 
1st
 179
Tyler Gregory
00:19:11
 5:59/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 74
JOSHUA KOEPPE
00:20:56
 6:32/mile
 16
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 94
HUNTER LUTZ
00:22:29
 7:01/mile
 14
 M
 5
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 85
Kaylee Schworm
00:28:02
 8:45/mile
 22
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 19
CRISTINA CHILLEM
00:32:35
 10:10/mile
 28
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 43
JASMINE GHEE
00:41:28
 12:57/mile
 29
 F
 36
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 162
BRIAN FIERO
00:23:59
 7:29/mile
 29
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 157
THOMAS ALTEIO
00:24:42
 7:42/mile
 21
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 167
BRIAN WHALEN
00:26:09
 8:10/mile
 28
 M
 24
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 171
MAGGIE FARRELL
00:24:53
 7:46/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 47
KATIE GIFFORD
00:27:33
 8:36/mile
 37
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 185
Svetlana Albanese
00:27:53
 8:42/mile
 36
 F
 6
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 138
SEAN WALLACE
00:23:42
 7:24/mile
 31
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 164
MATT HOOSE
00:25:29
 7:57/mile
 30
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 46
TRACY GHEE
00:27:04
 8:27/mile
 31
 M
 26
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 129
AMANDA TREGO
00:31:38
 9:52/mile
 41
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 116
FAYE RIMALOVSKI
00:32:55
 10:16/mile
 44
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 52
LAURIE GOODSPEED
00:33:44
 10:32/mile
 48
 F
 23
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 148
Frank WILSEY
00:22:19
 6:58/mile
 42
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 178
Aaron Domine
00:23:43
 7:24/mile
 46
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 55
DR. CHRISTOPHER GROVES
00:24:45
 7:43/mile
 42
 M
 14
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 112
JANET RATLIFF
00:27:36
 8:37/mile
 56
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 13
ELISABETH BRODERICK
00:30:13
 9:26/mile
 54
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 158
DAWN CHASE
00:30:24
 9:29/mile
 54
 F
 12
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 3
JAMES ALLOTT
00:22:37
 7:03/mile
 58
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 155
ANTHONY ALTEIO
00:25:03
 7:49/mile
 52
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 25
JOHN DEWEY
00:28:01
 8:45/mile
 52
 M
 28
 

5k Female 60 plus

 
1st
 173
JUDITH REIBERG
00:30:35
 9:33/mile
 68
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 15
Katherine Butler
00:31:31
 9:50/mile
 98
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 124
DONNALYN SHUSTER
00:33:06
 10:20/mile
 61
 F
 22
 

5k Male 60 plus

 
1st
 89
TOM LUBAS
00:25:44
 8:02/mile
 65
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 24
HARRY DEWALT
00:34:59
 10:55/mile
 65
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 154
JOE ABOUNADER
00:41:30
 12:57/mile
 84
 M
 68